Artists We Work With

  • Grand Wa Zoo

    Grand Wa Zoo is a hip hop group that was born about in early 2012 .It is made up of Jango aka Jay and Ryo, with the occasional vocals of the amazing Lily C to give it that smooth feel. They are heavily influenced by the sounds of 90′s hip-hop and together they are raising [...]

  • Mas Law

    The child of the UK’s largest African Dance Company (Ekome). No stranger to the stage or all that comes with it, for he has been musically involved since the youth was able to beat the drum. Firmly centred in his roots, he’s spent years in the tunnel crafting out something to affect the current crisis [...]

  • Phoenix Imago

    Every once in a while, an artist appears who has their own world of composition and their own language of performance. Phoenix Imago is one of these rare musicians. His soulful voice and
    vividly colorful songs often sound like you’ve known them your whole life – yet at the same time they are always 100% fresh. [...]

  • FlowSnatcha

    FlowSnatcha is a London based amalgamation of Cuban, Santiagueran Mc Floiran and Swiss Argentinian DJ/Producer The Snatcha. The FlowSnatcha music making process and the end product exemplifies musical cross pollination and confidently affirms the contemporary adaptability of Afro-Cuban Beats. Cuban Mc Floiran firmly anchors the FlowSnatcha sound in the heart of the Caribbean, Santiago de [...]

  • BLITZ

    BLITZ …. da kozmik meik..
    aka
    Rebel Eye ,,,,,,,
    HERE TO WAKE UP DA PEOPLE TO THE POINT ITS URGENT..
    KINGZ OF THE KOZMOS
    ABSTRACT SUN

  • keenan

    An artist with no boundaries, exploring musicality while learning what it means to be love through songwriting, singing, rapping, playing guitar, bass… and pushing all the buttons…

    Originally from Johannesburg South Africa, started writing and performing in 2002 with live bands and various musicians as a spoken word artist while studying sound engineering.

  • The Archetypes

    The Archetypes formed as in 2007 and quickly started plying their trade in local bars around North London. The PA systems may have been faulty, and the house drum kits on the verge of collapse, but the tunes were big and the punters went home happy. In 2009 four became five as the band added Adam [...]

Image 01